Menu

Duke’s Steak House

Wine List

 

By the Glass

Whites

Korbel Sparkling Wine
10
La Crema Chardonnay
11.50
Rex Goliath Chardonnay
6
Kenwood Sauvignon Blanc
7.50
‘J’ Pinot Gris
9.50
Jekel Riesling
10.50
Beringer White Zinfandel
6.50

Reds

Dry Creek Meritage
17.50
Rodney Strong Cabernet Sauvignon
10
Wild Horse Cabernet Sauvignon
14.50
Kenwood ‘Jack London’ Merlot
11
Rodney Strong Merlot
9
Bennett Valley ‘Bin 6410’ Pinot Noir
11.50
Renwood ‘Old Vine’ Zinfandel
9.25
Rombauer Zinfandel
17.25
Antigal Malbec ‘Uno’ 1
9.75

By the Bottle

Champagne and Sparkling Wine

Dom Perignon - France
245
Korbel Brut - California
34
Moet Chandon ‘Imperial’ - France
86
Schramsberg ‘Blanc de Blanc’ - Napa Vally
63

Chardonnay

Frank Family - Napa Vally
55
Guenoc ‘Culinary Reserve’ - Lack County
15
Kendall-Jackson Grand Reserve - Central Coast
34
La Crema ‘Sonoma Coast’ - Sonoma
34
McManis - River Junction, California
19
Rex Goliath - Monterey
17
Rombauer Vineyards - Carneros
62
Sonoma Cutrer ‘Russian River’ - Sonoma
44

Sauvignon Blanc/Fume Blanc

Duckhorn Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc - Napa Valley
54
Ferrari-Carano Fume Blanc - Sonoma County
29
Kenwood Vineyards Sauvignon Blanc - Sonoma
23

Other Whites

‘J’ Pinot Gris - Russian River Vally
28
Jekel Riesling - Monterey
31
Joseph Drouhin Pouilly Fuisse - France
53
McManis Viognier - California
23

Sweeter Wines

Beringer Winery White Zinfandel - Napa Vally
16
Hogue Gewurztraminer - Columbia Valley, Washington
24
Mirassou Moscato - California
25

Meritage/Red Blends

Dry Creek Meritage - Sonoma
52
Duckhorn Vineyards ‘Paraduxx’ - Napa Vally
81
Estancia Meritage - Paso Robles
47
Mutiny - Paso Robles
53
The Prisoner - Napa Vally
75

Pinot Noir

Domaine Carneros - Carneros
56
Dutton Estate ‘Karmen Isabella’ - Russian River
72
Goldeneye - Anderson Valley
90
Bennett Valley ‘Bin 6410’ Pinot Noir
34
Steele - Carneros
45

Zinfandel

Frank Family - Napa Valley
61
Ghost Pines - California
36
Renwood ‘Old Vine’ - Amador
28
Ridge ‘Three Valleys’ - Sonoma
49
Rombauer Vineyards - Napa
51

Merlot

Dry Creek - Sonoma
45
Duckhorn Vineyards - Napa Valley
88
Kenwood Vineyards ‘Jack London’ - Sonoma
33
Pride Mountain - Napa Valley
96
Rodney Strong - Sonoma
27
Steele ‘Stymie’ - Lake County
77

Cabernet Sauvignon

Caymus Vineyards Special Select - Napa Valley
203
Dewitt - Alexander Valley
69
Frank Family - Napa Valley
74
Groth ‘Reserve’ - Napa Valley
169
Hilary Goldschmidt - Napa Valley
51
Jordan - Alexander Valley
82
Justin Winery - Paso Robles
45
Kenwood ‘Artist Series’ - Sonoma
74
Kenwood ‘Jack London’ - Sonoma
41
Pride Mountain - Napa Valley
115
Rodney Strong - Sonoma
30
Sequoia Grove - Napa Valley
55
Silver Oak Cellars - Alexander Valley
55
Silver Oak Cellars - Napa Valley
178
Wild Horse - Paso Robles
43

Other Red Wines

Antigal Malbec ‘Uno’ 1 - Argentina
29
Chateau Lafitte Laujac - France
38
Domaine Baron de Rothschild, Reserve Special - France
35
Louis Jadot Beaujolais Villages - France
24
Jaffurs Syrah - Santa Barbara County
50
Malma ‘Universo’ Malbec - Argentina
53
Penfold’s ‘Bin 128’ Shiraz - Australia
50